CONCERTS

2017
November 4 – The Brewery Tap, Brentford, 9pm
September 22 – Capo on 2, Haberdashers Bar, East Sheen, 9pm
September 13 – Private Function with Perfect Fifth
August 3 – Songwriting Circle, The Fox, Twickenham, 8pm
July 8 – Capo on 2, HT Summer Festival, Richmond, 4pm
June 16 – Capo on 2, Haberdashers Bar, East Sheen, 9pm
May 20 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
May 4 – Songwriting Circle, The Fox, Twickenham, 8pm
April 30 – Capo on 2, Sheen Folk/Blues Festival, Home Guard Association, East Sheen, 4.30pm
April 28 – Capo on 2, Haberdashers Bar, East Sheen , 9pm
April 22 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
March 25 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
March 3 – Capo On 2 – Canham restaurant & Haberdashers bar, 9pm
February 18 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
January 28 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
January 27 – Capo On 2 – The White Horse, Richmond
2016
December 31 – Capo On 2 – The Bear Kick, Sheen – NYE Party
December 17 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
December 10 – Capo On 2 – The Red Cow, Richmond
November 27 – Capo On 2 – Ritz Music, Richmond, 7pm
November 19 – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
November 18 – Capo On 2 – The Orchard Tavern, Shepherd’s Bush, 8pm
October 22nd – The Adelaide, Teddington, 8.30pm
October 14th – Capo On 2 – One Over The Ait, 8pm
October 1st – Capo On 2 – The Red Cow, Richmond, 9pm
September 24 – The House of Jacobus – Cobham Beer Festival
July 24 – The Half Moon, Puntey, 1-4pm
June 11 – The Tea Box, Richmond
May 2 – The Half Moon, Putney
March 18 – The Duke’s Head, Richmond
February 10 – Volunteer Recognition Event, Age UK Richmond, London
February 20 – The Old Sergeant, Wandsworth, London, 8pm
2015
December 26 – 9th Bridge Keeper’s Blues
October 18 – Ritz Music
March 8 – The Troubadour
2013
July 13 – Kew Gardens Summer Picnic
July 13 – West Fest, Acton, London
June 27 – Bookafe, Oradea
May 14 – Upstairs at the Ritzy, London
April 27 – The Trafalgar Arms, London – Tales For Two
April 7 – EVArza, Ro – AGW & Noris
April 4 – Excelsior Theatre
April 2 – TVR 2, Confessions TV Show – AGW & The Boomtown Pickers
March 29 – Bankers Hubb, Galati – AGW & The Boomtown Pickers
March 28 – Maria Folotti Theater, Braila – AGW & The Boomtown Pickers
March 27 – Luceafarul Theater, Iasi – AGW & The Boomtown Pickers
March 16 – Artpeggios Guitar History
March 8 – Underbelly Hoxton, Hackney, London
March 6 – Caffe Concerto, Westfield Sheppard’s Bush, London
February 25 – Live TV Session, 1TakeTV
February 22 – Ritz Music, Richmond, London
January 28 – The Half Moon, Putney, London
January 25 – Proud Camden, London
January 24 – The Troubadour, London
2012
December 22 – Comedy Pub, London
December 16 – ICR London
December 13 – The Grey Horse, Kingston upon Thames, London
December 9 – The Slug And Lettuce, Kingston upon Thames, London
December 8 – Acton Hill Church Christmas Concert, London
December 2 – The Slug And Lettuce, Uxbridge, London
July 6 – Oradea Fortress Festival
January 27 – Cafeneux, Bihor
2011
December 16 – Casa de Cultură a Muncipiului Oradea, Sala Arlus
November 11 – Cafeneux, Oradea
November 4-6 – Folk Contest-Festival “Chira Chiralina”, Brăila
November 25 – Toamna Orădeană
October 3 – Documentare pe corso
September 3 – Suflet de stea
August 6 – Give Peace a Chance, Oradea
July 29 – Cafeneux, Oradea
July 9 – Caffe People, Timişoara
July 8 – Only Club, Arad
July 1 – Serbările Cetăţii Oradea
June 24 – Cafeneux, Oradea
May 27 – Cafeneux, Oradea
March 5 – Tom West, Baia Mare
March 4 – Griff Jazz & Blues, Cluj
February 18 – Cafeneux, Oradea
2010
December 23 – Cafeneux Christmas Concert
December 14  – Charity Concert, “Arte şi artă”, 2nd edition, Arcadia Theater
December 10 – Private Christmas Party
November 26 – Cafeneux, Oradea
October 22 – Zilele Revistei Familia, Oradea
October 22 – Cafeneux, Oradea
September 24 – Cafeneux, Oradea
August 31 – Cristofor Photo Exhibition
August 6 – Give Peace a Chance, Oradea
June 12 – Charity Concert, Oradea Philharmonic
April 9 – Cafeneux, Oradea
February 17 – Jazz & Blues Club, Tg. Mureş
February 14 – Irish Music Pub, Cluj
February 5  – Cafeneux, Oradea
2009
December 14 – Teatrul Arcadia (charity concert)
December 12 – Marghita (charity concert in memoriam Papp Attila)
November 20 – Old Man’s Pub, Sf. Gheorghe
November 19 – Blues Fest in Blue Train, Braşov
November 7 – Pub Downtown, Satu Mare
November 6 – Bierhouse-Bunker Club, Timişoara
October 29 – City Blues, Bucureşti
October 26 – AG Weinberger Acoustic Concert, special guest Noris – Ghika Palace, Bucharest
October 23 – Griff Jazz & Blues, Cluj
October 7 – Blue Monday, Oradea
September 4 – Cafeneux, Oradea
August 8- Terasa Club David, Reghin
August 7 – Teatru 74, Tg. Mureş
August 6 – Give Peace a Chance, Oradea
June 22 – concert AG Weinberger, invitat Noris. @Silver Church, Bucharest
June 19 – concert AG Weinberger, invitat Noris, Hotel Cocor Spa, Neptun
June 5 – Cafeneux, Oradea
May 23 – Jazzland – Posticum, OradeaMay 24 – Book Launch “Welcome to My Paradise” de Lucian Cremeneanu
May 16 – Lotus Center, Oradea
May 2 – Lord’s Festival, Şuncuiuş
April 16 – Lord’s Club, Oradea
April 10 – Tom West, Baia Mare
April 9 – Chanson Caffe, Oradea
April 4 – Louis Caffé, Oradea
March 28 – Lotus Center, Oradea
March 26 – Lord’s Club, Oradea
March 7 – Louis Caffé, Oradea
February 19 – Lotus Center
February 14 – Louis Caffé, Oradea
January 30 – Lotus Center, Oradea
2007
December 8 – Bucuresti – Clubul Taranului
September 16 – Caransebes – City Days
August 18 – Făgăraş – Medieval Festival
February 3 – Sighisoara – Pub Joe
February 1 – Oradea – Blue Monday
February 1 – Oradea – Gala Premiilor de Excelenta
2006
In November 2006 ‘The seven Crosses Tour’ took
place in order to celebrate the band’s 7th anniversary
November 9 – Oradea – Blue Monday
November 10 – Alba Iulia – Pub 13
November 18 – Tg Mures – Clubul Presei
November 19 – Buzau – T’Essence
November 22 – Bucuresti – Club A
November 24 – Campina – Club Live
November 25 – Sibiu – R&B
November 23 – Bucuresti – Big Mamou
November 17 – Bucuresti – Spice Club
November 16 – Constanta – Phoenix
Octomber 20 – Bucuresti- Utopia
October 19 – Bucuresti – Big Mamou
October 5 – Bucuresti – El Comandante
August 26 – Rosia Montana – FanFest
August 25 – Sibiu – Festival Medieval (Unplugged)
August 22 – Vama Veche – Papa La Sanyi
August 20 – Bucuresti – Terasa Green Hours
August 19 – Sighisoara – Proetnica
August 18 – Pitesti – Biker’s Fest
July 29 – Bors (Bihor) – Zilele Borsului
July 22 – Vama Veche – Bibi Bistro
July 1 – Zalau – Serbarile Romane
June 30 – Oradea – Zilele Cetatii
June 29 – Cluj-Napoca – Motel Gilau
June 24 – Buzau – Pik-Nik
June 22 – Bucuresti – Utopia
June 10 – Bacau – Biker’s Fest
May 24 – M. Ciuc – FilmDok (Unplugged)
May 13 – Bucuresti – La Highlanderi
April 28 – Sf Gheorghe – Zilele Sf. Gheorghe
April 7 – Constanta – Irish Pub
April 6 – Bucuresti – The Jack Bar & Rock
April 5 – Timisoara – Club 30
March 18 – Bucharest – The Harp (Unplugged)
March 17 – Bucharest – The Dubliner (Unplugged)
March 17 – Bucharest – The J.W. Marriott Grand Hotel ‘Champions’ (Unplugged)
March 16 – Bucharest – Big Mamou (Unplugged)
March 10 – Bucharest – Green Hours (Unplugged)
March 10 – Bucharest – ClubA
March 9 – Bucharest – Viking
March 8 – Bucharest – The Yellow Club
February 17 – Oradea – Blue Monday
February 14 – Timisoara – The Irish Public House (Unplugged)
February 11 – Sibiu – R&B
February 10 – Campina – Club Live
February 9 – Bucuresti – Art Jazz Club (Unplugged)
February 8 – Bucuresti – Underworld
January 29 – Bucuresti – GreenHours (Unplugged)
January 28 – Bucuresti – The Jack (Unplugged)
January 27 – Bucuresti – Big Mamou
January 20- Oradea – Blue Monday
January 19 – Iasi – Blackout (Unplugged)
January 18 – Cluj Napoca – Pub Zone (Unplugged)
2005
December 16 – Arad – Praktiker
November 20 – Buzau – T’Essence
November 19 – Sibiu – R&B Club
November 18 – Sighisoara – Culture Pub
November 17 – Cluj Napoca – Music Pub
November 16- Oradea – Kelly’s (Unplugged)
November 13 – Gura Humorului – Casa de Cultura
November 12 – Bucuresti – Big Mamou
November 11 – Bucuresti – Club A
November 5 – Bucuresti – Romexpo (Unplugged)
November 4 – Bucuresti -The Jack (Unplugged)
November 4 – Bucuresti – Romexpo (Unplugged)
October 7 – Moeciu (Brasov) – Cheile Gradistei
September 2 – Tecuci – Ziua Orasului
August 27 – Sibiu – R&B Club
August 26 – Brasov – Bull Bikers Fest
August 19 – Satu Mare – Viking M.C. Biker’s Fest
August 13 – Biharia – F.I.T
August 6 – Sighisoara – Hotel Sighisoara
August 5 – Campulung Muscel – La Caruta
July 31 – Tetchea – Zilele Comunei
July 29 – Timisoara – Strandul Eminescu
July 28 – Tg Mures – Peninsula
July 22 – Oradea – Hoochie Coochie Man Pub
July 15 – Bistrita – Folk Festival
July 14 – Periam (Timis) – RockLaMures
July 7 – Cluj Napoca – Terasa Muzeu
July 2 – Oradea – Zilele Cetatii (Unplugged)
July 1 – Oradea – Zilele Cetatii
June 25 – Bucharest – Big Mamou
June 24-26 – Bucharest – str. Gabroveni (Unplugged)
May 20 – Oradea – Praktiker Opening
May 8 – Satu Mare – Zilele Orasului
April 30 – Biharkeresztes (HU) – Expo (Unplugged)
April 7 – Tg Mures – VW Passat Romanian launch (Unplugged)
April 5 – Bucharest – Big Mamou
April 5 – Bucharest – Club A
March 22  – Oradea – Gina Butiuc Fashion Show
March 18 – Bucharest – The Harp (Unplugged)
March 17 – Bucharest – The Dubliner (Unplugged)
March 16 – Tg Mures – The Office
March 10 – Sibiu – Gala Presei
January 22 – Suceava – Club 60 (Unplugged)
January 21 – Iasi – London Pub Opening (Unplugged)
January 20 – Cuj Napoca – Music Pub
2004
December 18 – Cluj Napoca – EnergoBit Party
December 16 – Timisoara – Club 30
December 10 – Bucharest – Laptaria Enache
Dcember 9 – Sibiu – Stage Club
December 4 – Bucharest – Taverna
December 3 – Sinaia – Old Nick Pub
December 2 – Campulung – La Caruta
November 27 – Bucharest – Club Piranha
November 26 – Constanta – Phoenix Club
November 25 – Pitesti – Evergreen
November 20 – Sighisoara – Casa Wagner
November 19 – Alba Iulia – Pub 13
November 18 – Oradea – Jazzland
November 14 – Iasi – Sundays Club
November 12 – Arad – Frontiera
November 11 – Timisoara – Art Club
November 6 – Satu Mare – Rally Days & Casa Zamfirescu
November 5 – Baia Mare – Antic
November 4 – Zalau – Diesel
October 30 – Bucharest – Big Mamou
October 29 – Brasov – Bistro de l’Arte
October 28 – Targoviste – Pub Underground
October 21 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Radio Prima Days
October 16 – Targu Mures – The Office
October 15 – Targu Mures – Gala Presei
October 11 – Biharkeresztes (HU) – Town Hall
October 9 – Bucharest – Art Jazz Cafe
October 8 – Campina – Club Live
October 7 – Cluj Napoca – Music Pub
October 1 – Oradea – Wine Festival
September 30 – Oradea – La Masca
August 28-29 – Sibiu – Medieval Festival
August 6 – Oradea – Give Peace a Chance
August 1 – Sighisoara – Medieval Festival
July 31 – Zalau – City Days
July 30 – Sighisoara – Medieval festival
July29 – Tg Mures – Peninsula Festival
July 23 – Timisoara – Trust MC Festival
July 21 – Tusnad – Festival
July 18 – Oradea – Balcescu Park
July 17 – Brasov – Deane’s
July 16 – Campulung – La Caruta
July 10 – Oradea – La Muzeu
July 9 – Oradea – Terasa Parc
July 2 – Sibiu – Imperium
June 5 – Pitesti – Evergreen
June 5 – Bucharest – Romexpo
June 4 – Bucharest – Swing House
June 3 – Bucharest – Terminus Pub
May 30 – Sibiu – Piata Mare
May 29 – Sighisoara – Hotel Sighisoara
May 1 – Targu Mures – Cornesti Plateau
March 25 – Budapest (Hu) – PeCsa
March 20 – Tg Mures – Office Pub
March 19 – Bucharest – The Harp
March 18 – Craiova – Irish Way
March 17 – Bucharest – The Dubliner
March 16 – Bucharest – Music Club Live
March 14 – Bucharest – The Jack
March 6-8 – Ploiesti – London House
February 27 – Oradea – Chanson Cafe
January 30 – Bucharest – Piranha
January 30 – Bucharest – Radio Bucuresti Awards
January 24 – Oradea – Theater
January 16 – Bucharest – Taverna
January 14 – Bucharest – Club A ‘Rock Forum’
2003
December 20 – Sighisoara – Hotel Sighisoara
December 19 – Cluj Napoca – Zink
December 13 – Cluj Napoca – Music Pub
December 7 – Bucharest – Christmas Bazaar at Romexpo
December 6 – Bucharest – Prometheus
December 5 – Bucharest – Casa Eliad
November 22 – Pitesti – Guinness Pub
November 21 – Campina – Club Live
October 4 – Oradea – Wine Festival
September 14 – Pitesti – Beer Festival
September 4 – Oradea – Chanson Cafe
August 31 – Bran – Dracula’s Castle
August 30 – Sibiu – Medieval Festival
August 28 – Pitesti – Guinness Pub
August 22 – Sighisoara – Proetnica
August 14 – Oradea – Lord’s
August 9 – Oradea – Balcescu Parc
August 6 – Oradea – Give Peace a Chance
July 26 – Sighisoara – Medieval Festival
July 23 – Oradea – Hotel Gala
July 16 – Oradea – Hotel Gala
June 6 – Bucharest – Prometheus
June 4 – Bucharest – The Dubliner
May 31 – June 2 – Bucharest – Romexpo TibCo
May 31 – Bucharest – Tuborg Festival
Mai 16 – Valea lui Mihai – Festival
April 21-27 – Inis Mor (IRL) – Seisiun
April 20 – Westport (IRL) – The Wyatt Hotel
April 19 – Galway (IRL) – The Crane
April 17 – Dublin (IRL) – The Belfry
April 16 – Dublin (IRL) – M. Hughes
April 15 – Belfast (U.K.) – Madden’s Bar
April 10 – Liege (BEL) – Celtic Ireland Pub
April 6 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub
April 5 – Bucharest – Prometeus
March 26 – Oradea – ARLUS
March 21 – Budapest (HUN) – Petofi Hall
March 18 – Brasov – For Sale
March 17 – Bucharest – Marriott
March 16 – Bucharest – The JukeBox
March 15 – Bucharest – Silke’s
March 9 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub
March 8 – Sighisoara – Casa Wagner
March 7 – Sighisoara – Culture Pub
February 28 – Marghita – Margareta
February 23 – Oradea – Lord’s
February 16 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub
February 2 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub
January 30 – Bucharest – ONX
January 29 – Bucharest – Piranha
January 26 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub
January 25 – Tg. Mures – The Office Pub
January 24 – Odorheiu Secuiesc – Irish Pub